Thursday, 24 December 2020

Andhra Pradesh 175 MLA List with Educational Qualification 2019 to 2024

Andhra Pradesh MLA List with Educational Qualification: The AP Govt formed by YSR congress party in 2019 has claimed to have more no.of graduates and highly qualified candidates in their cabinet. Similarly, a list went viral on social media regarding the MLA's educational qualification. So, to check the fact, we have come up with the list of MLA's in AP cabinet and their educational qualification. Seems like most of the MLA's in the below list are highly qualified, even doctors, Post Graduates, Teachers, Lawyers, Engineers and others have won as MLA's from both YSRCP and TDP parties. Hence, the claim made by YSRCP is true. On the other side the opposition party TDP has 23 MLA candidates, has also graduates.
ap-mla-list-educational-qualification

Andhra Pradesh MLA List with Educational Qualification 2019 to 2024

Coming to the Notable candidates or popular faces like YS Jagan, Balakrishna, Chandrababu Naidu, Roja and others, their educational qualification is as follows.
  • Yeduguri Sandinti Jagan Mohan Reddy (YS Jagan): Graduate
  • Nara Chandrababu Naidu: Post Graduate
  • Nandamuri Balakrishna: Graduate
  • RK Roja: Intermediate
  • Atchannaidu: 12th Pass
  • Kodali Nani: 08th Pass
  • Vallabhaneni Vamsi: Post Graduate
  • Ambati Rambabu: Graduate Professional
  • Perni Nani: Graduate

Andhra Pradesh MLA's Educational Qualification

Sl. NoConstituency NameMLA NamePolitical PartyEducation Qualification
1AchantaCherukuvada Sriranganadha RajuYSRCP8th Pass
2AddankiGottipati Ravi KumarTDP12th Pass
3AdoniY. Sai Prasad ReddyYSRCP10th Pass
4AllagaddaBrijendra Reddy GangulaYSRCPGraduate
5AlurP JayaramYSRCP10th Pass
6AmadalavalasaThammineni SeetharamYSRCP12th Pass
7AmalapuramViswarupu PinipeYSRCPGraduate Professional
8AnakapalliAmarnath GudivadaYSRCPGraduate Professional
9Anantapur UrbanAnantha Venkatarami ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
10AnaparthySathi Suryanarayana ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
11Araku ValleyChetti PalgunaYSRCPGraduate
12AtmakurMekapati Goutham ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
13AvanigaddaSimhadri Ramesh BabuYSRCP12th Pass
14BadvelGunthoti Venkata SubbaiahYSRCPPost Graduate
15BanaganapalleKatasani Rami ReddyYSRCPGraduate
16BapatlaKona RaghupathiYSRCPGraduate
17BhimavaramSrinivas GrandhiYSRCP12th Pass
18BhimliMuttamsetti Srinivasa RaoYSRCP12th Pass
19BobbiliSambangi Venkata China Appala NaiduYSRCP12th Pass
20ChandragiriDr.chevireddy Bhaskar ReddyYSRCPDoctorate
21CheepurupalleBotcha SatyanarayanaYSRCPGraduate
22ChilakaluripetRajini VidadalaYSRCPGraduate
23ChintalapudiVunnamatla Rakada ElizaYSRCPGraduate
24ChiralaBalarama Krishna Murthy KaranamTDP12th Pass
25ChittoorAranii SrenevasuluYSRCP12th Pass
26DarsiVenugopal Rao MaddisettyYSRCPPost Graduate
27DenduluruAbbaya Chowdary KothariYSRCPGraduate Professional
28DharmavaramKethireddy Venkatarami ReddyYSRCPGraduate Professional
29DhoneBuggana RajendranathYSRCPGraduate Professional
30EluruAlla Kali Krishna SrinivasYSRCP12th Pass
31EtcherlaKiran Kumar GorleYSRCPPost Graduate
32GajapathinagaramBotcha AppalanarasayyaYSRCPGraduate Professional
33GajuwakaNagi Reddy TippalaYSRCP10th Pass
34Gangadhara NelloreKalattur Narayana SwamyYSRCPGraduate
35GannavaramKondeti Chitti BabuYSRCPPost Graduate
36GannavaramVallabhaneni Vamsi MohanTDPPost Graduate
37GiddalurAnna RambabuYSRCPGraduate
38GopalapuramTalari VenkatraoYSRCPOthers
39GudivadaKodali Sri Venkateswara RaoYSRCP8th Pass
40GudurVaraprasad Rao VelagapalliYSRCPDoctorate
41GuntakalYallareddy Gari Venkatarama ReddyYSRCPGraduate
42Guntur EastMohammad Musthafa ShaikYSRCP5th Pass
43Guntur WestMaddali Giridhara RaoTDPGraduate
44GurazalaMahesh Reddy KasuYSRCPGraduate Professional
45HindupurNandamuri BalakrishnaTDPGraduate
46IchchapuramAshok BendalamTDPGraduate Professional
47JaggampetaJyothula Naga Veera Venkata Vishnu Satya Marthanda RaoYSRCPPost Graduate
48JaggayyapetaUdayabhanu SamineniYSRCPGraduate
49JammalamaduguMule Sudheer ReddyYSRCPGraduate Professional
50KadapaAmzath Basha Shaik BepariYSRCP12th Pass
51KadiriPedaballi Venkata Sidda ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
52KaikalurDulam Nageswara RaoYSRCP8th Pass
53Kakinada CityChandra Sekhara Reddy DwarampudiYSRCP12th Pass
54Kakinada RuralKurasala KannababuYSRCPPost Graduate
55KalyandurgK.v.ushaYSRCPPost Graduate
56KamalapuramPochimareddy Ravindranath ReddyYSRCP12th Pass
57KandukurMaheedhar Reddy ManuguntaYSRCPGraduate
58KanigiriBurra Madhu Sudhana RaoYSRCPLiterate
59KavaliRamireddy Pratap Kumar ReddyYSRCPGraduate Professional
60KodumurJaradoddi SudhakarYSRCPPost Graduate
61KodurKoramutla SreenivasuluYSRCPPost Graduate
62KondapiDoctor Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya SwamyTDPGraduate Professional
63KothapetaJaggireddy ChirlaYSRCPPost Graduate
64KovurNallapareddy Prasanna Kumar ReddyYSRCPGraduate
65KovvurTaneti VanitaYSRCPPost Graduate
66KuppamNara Chandrababu NaiduTDPPost Graduate
67KurnoolAbdul Hafeez Khan MohammedYSRCPPost Graduate
68KurupamPamula Pushpa SreevaniYSRCPGraduate Professional
69MacherlaRamakrishna Reddy PinnelliYSRCP12th Pass
70MachilipatnamPerni Venkataramaiah (nani)YSRCPGraduate
71MadakasiraMopuragundu ThippeswamyYSRCPPost Graduate
72MadanapalleMohammed Nawaz BashaYSRCP8th Pass
73MadugulaBudi Mutyala NaiduYSRCP12th Pass
74MandapetaVegulla Jogeswara RaoTDPGraduate
75MangalagiriRama Krishna Reddy AllaYSRCP12th Pass
76MantralayamYallareddy Gari Balanagi ReddyYSRCP10th Pass
77MarkapuramKunduru Nagarjuna ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
78MummidivaramPonnada Venkata Satish KumarYSRCP12th Pass
79MydukurRaghurami Reddy SettipallyYSRCP10th Pass
80MylavaramVasantha Venkata Krishna PrasadYSRCP10th Pass
81NagariR.k. RojaYSRCP12th Pass
82NandigamaMonditoka Jagan Mohana RaoYSRCPPost Graduate
83NandikotkurThoguru ArthurYSRCPGraduate
84NandyalSingareddy Ravi Chandra Kishore ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
85NarasannapetaDharmana Krishna DasYSRCPGraduate
86NarasapuramMudunuri Naga Raja Vara Prasada RajuYSRCP10th Pass
87NarasaraopetSrinivasa Reddy GopireddyYSRCPPost Graduate
88NarsipatnamUma Sankara Ganesh PetlaYSRCPGraduate
89NellimarlaAppala Naidu BaddukondaYSRCPGraduate
90Nellore CityPoluboina Anil KumarYSRCPGraduate Professional
91Nellore RuralKotamreddy Sridhar ReddyYSRCP12th Pass
92NidadavoleGeddam Srinivas NaiduYSRCPPost Graduate
93NuzvidVenkata Pratap Apparao MekaYSRCPGraduate
94OngoleBalineni Srinivasa Reddy (vasu)YSRCP12th Pass
95PaderuKottagulli Bhagya LakshmiYSRCPPost Graduate
96PalacoleDr. Nimmala RamanaiduTDPDoctorate
97PalakondaViswasarayi KalavathiYSRCPPost Graduate
98PalamanerN Venkate GowdaYSRCP8th Pass
99PalasaAppalaraju SeediriYSRCPPost Graduate
100PamarruAnil Kumar KaileYSRCPGraduate Professional
101PanyamKatasani Rambhupal ReddyYSRCPGraduate
102ParchurYeluri Samba Siva RaoTDPPost Graduate
103ParvathipuramAlajangi JogaraoYSRCPPost Graduate
104PathapatnamShanthi ReddyYSRCP10th Pass
105PattikondaK SreedeviYSRCP12th Pass
106PayakaraopetaBaburao GollaYSRCPPost Graduate
107PedakurapaduSankara Rao NamburuYSRCP12th Pass
108PedanaJogi RameshYSRCPGraduate
109PeddapuramNimmakayala China RajappaTDPGraduate
110PenamaluruKolusu Partha SarathyYSRCP12th Pass
111PendurthiAnnamreddy Adeep RajYSRCP12th Pass
112PenukondaSankar Narayana MalagundlaYSRCPGraduate Professional
113PileruChinthala Ramaachandra ReddyYSRCPGraduate
114PithapuramDorababu PendemYSRCP10th Pass
115PolavaramTellam BalarajuYSRCP12th Pass
116PonnurVenkatroshaiah KilariYSRCPGraduate
117PrathipaduSri Purnachandra Prasadu ParvathaYSRCP10th Pass
118Prathipadu (sc)Sucharitha MekathotiYSRCPGraduate
119ProddaturRachamallu Siva Prasad ReddyYSRCPGraduate
120PulivendlaYeduguri Sandinti Jagan Mohan ReddyYSRCPGraduate
121PunganurPeddi Reddy Ramachandra ReddyYSRCPDoctorate
122PuthalapattuM BabuYSRCP5th Pass
123PuttaparthiDuddukunta Sreedhar ReddyYSRCPGraduate
124Rajahmundry CityAdireddy BhavaniTDPPost Graduate
125RajamKambala JoguluYSRCPGraduate Professional
126RajampetMeda Venkata Mallikarjuna ReddyYSRCPGraduate
127Rajamundry RuralBuchayya Chowdary GorantlaTDPGraduate
128RajanagaramJakkampudi RajaYSRCPPost Graduate
129RamachandrapuramSrinivasa Venu Gopala Krishna ChelluboyinaYSRCPGraduate
130RampachodavaramNagulapalli DhanalakshmiYSRCPGraduate Professional
131RaptaduThopudurthy Prakash ReddyYSRCPGraduate Professional
132RayachotiGadikokta. Srikanth ReddyYSRCPGraduate Professional
133RayadurgKapu Ramachandra ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
134RazoleRapaka VaraprasadaraoJnP10th Pass
135RepalleAnagani SatyaprasadTDPGraduate
136SalurPeedika Rajanna DoraYSRCPPost Graduate
137SanthanuthalapaduThalathoti Jaya Ratna Sudhakar BabuYSRCPPost Graduate
138SarvepalliKakani Govardhan ReddyYSRCPPost Graduate
139SattenapalliRambabu AmbatiYSRCPGraduate Professional
140SatyaveduK AdimulamYSRCPGraduate
141SinganamalaJonnalagadda PadmavathyYSRCPPost Graduate
142SrikakulamDharmana Prasada RaoYSRCP12th Pass
143SrikalahastiMadhusudhan Reddy BiyyapuYSRCP12th Pass
144SrisailamS Chakrapani ReddyYSRCP12th Pass
145SrungavarapukotaKadubandi Srinivasa RaoYSRCPPost Graduate
146SullurpetaKiliveti SanjeevaiahYSRCPGraduate Professional
147TadepalligudemKottu SatyanarayanaYSRCP12th Pass
148Tadikonda (sc)Vundavall SrideviYSRCPGraduate Professional
149TadipatriKethireddy Pedda ReddyYSRCP8th Pass
150TanukuKarumuri Venkata Nageswara RaoYSRCP5th Pass
151TekkaliAtchannaidu KinjarapuTDP12th Pass
152TenaliAnnabathuni Siva KumarYSRCPGraduate
153ThamballapallePeddireddy Dwarakanatha ReddyYSRCP8th Pass
154TirupatiBhumana Karunakar ReddyYSRCPGraduate
155TiruvuruKokkiligadda Rakshana NidhiYSRCP5th Pass
156TuniDadisetti RajaYSRCP8th Pass
157UdayagiriMekapati Chandra Sekhar ReddyYSRCP12th Pass
158UndiRamaraju MantenaTDP8th Pass
159UnguturuPuppala SrinivasaraoYSRCP12th Pass
160UravakondaPayyavula KeshavTDPGraduate
161Vemuru (sc)Merugu NagarjunaYSRCPDoctorate
162VenkatagiriAnam Ramanarayana ReddyYSRCPGraduate Professional
163Vijayawada CentralVishnu Vardhan MalladiYSRCP12th Pass
164Vijayawada EastGadde Rama MohanTDPPost Graduate
165Vijaywada WestVelam Palli Srinivasa RaoYSRCP10th Pass
166VinukondaBolla Brahma NaiduYSRCPIlliterate
167Visakhapatnam NorthGanta Srinivasa RaoTDPGraduate Professional
168Visakhapatnam WestGana Venkata Reddy Naidu Pethakamsetti (gana Babu)TDPGraduate
169Visakhapatnam EastRamakrishna Babu VelagapudiTDPGraduate
170Visakhapatnam SouthGanesh Kumar VasupalliTDPGraduate Professional
171VizianagaramKolagatla Veerabhadra SwamyYSRCP12th Pass
172YelamanchiliUppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy RajuYSRCPGraduate
173YemmiganurK Chennakesava ReddyYSRCP10th Pass
174YerragondapalemDr. Suresh AudimulapuYSRCPDoctorate
175----